Juniors

Delegates newsFOR COMPETITORS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE ON THE DAY OF ANY COMPETITION THE PARENT/GUARDIAN MUST HAVE COMPLETED AN ANNUAL JUNIOR PLAYER PROFILE FORM AND CODE OF CONDUCT FOR CHILDREN, WITHOUT WHICH THE ENTRY CANNOT BE ACCEPTED –
see policies, documents and forms here >>

Kent Junior Girls Fixtures 2018

Date Fixture Venue
Sunday 14 January Multi Squad Day Pedham Place
Thursday 15 February Ken Statham Trophy (6 girls picked) Royal St George’s
February Match Royal Blackheath 
Saturday 10 March Match Report Sittingbourne
Saturday 24 March  Triangular Match (Sel) Littlehampton
Tuesday 3 April Spring Meeting Wrotham Heath
Friday 6 April East Kent Futures Championship
(Kent Golf Union)
Littlestone Warren
Monday 9 April Race to St Georges Qualifier
(Kent Golf Union)
Lydd
Friday 27 – Monday 29 April  R&A British Girls U16 Championship Fulford
Saturday 28 April
 Joan Piper Trophy Lydd
Thursday 3 May Kent Schools Championship Rochester & Cobham
Saturday 12 May Match Report
Dartford
Sunday 27 May Friendly v Kent U16 Boys Match Report Walmer & Kingsdown
Wednesday 30 May Race to St Georges Qualifier
(Kent Golf Union)
Sene Valley
Friday 1 June KCLGA Junior Championship Canterbury
Sunday 17 June
Match Langley Park
Thursday 28 June Kent Schools Team Championship Tenterden
Wednesday 11 July English Schools Team Championship Woodhall Spa
Wednesday 25 July South Region U25 Championship Ilford
Wednesday 25 July North Kent Futures
(Kent Golf Union)
Southern Valley
Tues 31 July-
Thurs 2 August
English Girls  East Devon
Tuesday 31 July Junior Championship & Handicap Championship

(Kent Golf Union)

Mid Kent
Monday 6 August South Kent Futures
(Kent Golf Union)
Weald of Kent
Tues 7-Thurs 9 August English Girls U16/U14 Girls Lyme Regis
Tuesday 7 August Race to St Georges Qualifier
(Kent Golf Union)
 Cherry Lodge
Monday 13-15 August Junior County Week (Sel) Bush Hill
Monday 13 August West Kent Futures Championship Birchwood Park
Tuesday 14 – Saturday 18 August R&A Girls’ British Open Amateur Championship Ardglass
Wednesday 15 August Race to St Georges Qualifier
(Kent Golf Union)
Sundridge Park
Friday 24 August Kent Futures Jamboree
(subject to qualification – Kent Golf Union)
Littlestone Warren
Tuesday 28 August Summer Meeting West Kent
Friday 31 August
Race to St Georges Final
(subject to qualification – Kent Golf Union)
Royal St Georges
Sunday 23 September Alresford Trophy (Sel) Alresford
Thursday 25 October Match Knole Park
Sunday 9 September Milstede Trophy Final Faversham
Sunday 9 September Lohan Trophy Faversham
Sunday 21 October Match Sundridge Park

Key: Matches 

Race to St Georges – details and entry on KGU website

Futures U13 – details and entry on KGU website

Sel – Selected team

Junior Committee

County Junior Organiser 

juniororganiser@kentladiesgolf.org.uk

 

Junior Captain
Darcie Smith

 

 

Competitions:

 

 

Email:

 

 

Comments are closed.