Kent Championship – Past results

2017 – Littlestone
County Champion – Sharna Dutrieux, Wrotham Heath
Runner-up – Darcie Smith, Chart Hills
Senior Champion – Terri Linskey, Sundridge Park
Runner-up – Julie Ballard, Littlestone
Jackson Trophy – best 36 holes – Fiona McCann, Royal Cinque Ports
Centenary Cup (2nd Flight) – Nicola Smith, Sittingbourne & Milton Regis
Runner up – Kim Morris, Sundridge Park
Winner, Senior Championship 2nd Flight – Shelia Forster, North Foreland
Runner up – Mira Lee, Knole Park
Consolation Plate – Rosemary Smallman, Littlestone
Team Shield – Chart Hills: Nicole Stewart, Darcie Smith, Angela Jones
Click here to read the report on the 2017 KCLGA Championship

2016 – Wildernesse
County Champion – Nicole Stewart, Chart Hills
Runner-up – Ainee O’Connor, Sundridge Park
Senior Champion – Nikki Bell, Nizels
Runner-up – Julie Grey, Hever
Jackson Trophy – best 36 holes – Marnie Barber, North Foreland
Centenary Cup (2nd Flight) – Nancy O’Connor, Sundridge Park
Runner up – Angela Jones, Chart Hills
Winner, Senior Championship 2nd Flight – Gill McMillan, Sene Valley
Runner up – Marina Bobeldijk, Littlestone
Consolation Plate – Sarah Brooks, Wildernesse
Team Shield – Chart Hills: Nicole Stewart, Darcie Smith, Angela Jones
Click here to read the report on the 2016 KCLGA Championship

2015 – Rochester & Cobham
County Champion – Sharna Dutrieux, Wrotham Heath
Runner-up – Tita McCart, Sundridge Park
Senior Champion – Mira Lee, Knole Park
Runner-up – Debbie Gorin, Wrotham Heath
Jackson Trophy – best 36 holes – Anne Wheble, Dartford
Centenary Cup (2nd Flight) – Sandy Catford, Chart Hills
Runner up – Kim Morris, Sundrdige Park
Winner, Senior Championship 2nd Flight – Christine Edgar, Sundridge Park
Runner up – Gill Tucker, Wildernesse
Consolation Plate – Karen White, Wrotham Heath
Team Shield – Rachel Long, Kim Morris & Tita McCart, Sundridge Park
Click here to read the report on the 2015 KCLGA Championship

2014 – Sundridge Park Golf Club
County Champion – Marnie Barber, North Foreland
Runner-up – Kim Morris, Sundridge Park
Senior Champion – Ingrid Long, Sundridge Park
Runner-up – Gina Phillips, Nizels
Jackson Trophy – best 36 holes – Sophie Bargeron, Sundridge Park
Centenary Cup (2nd Flight) – Sandy Catford, Chart Hills
Runner up – Sharna Dutrieux, Wrotham Heath
Winner, Senior Championship 2nd Flight – Mira Lee, Knole Park
Runner up – Andrea Ottermayer, Littlestone
Consolation Plate – Abbie Evans, Faversha
Team Shield – Ainee O’Connor, Kim Morris, Sophie Bargeron, Sundridge Park
Click here to read the report on the 2014 KCLGA Championship

2013
County Champion – Emily Royer, Chart Hills
Runner-up – Marnie Barber, North Foreland
Senior Champion – Jenny Brown, Nizels
Runner-up – Julie Ballard, Littlestone
Junior Champion – Sharna Dutrieux, Wrotham Heath
Runner-up – Ainee O’Connor, Sundridge Park
Nearly Theres Champion – Lily Woodham, Cobtree Manor
Runner-up – Maisie Blackbourne, Sittingbourne

2012
County Champion – Jerri Sewel
Senior Champion – Liz Keller
Junior Champion – Emily Royer

2011
County Champion – Jessica Gregory, Sittingbourne
Runner-up – Jerry Lawrence, Rochester & Cobham
Senior Champion – Jenny Brown, Nizels
Runner up – Julie Ballard, Littlestone
Jackson Trophy – best 36 holes – Jerry Lawrence, Rochester & Cobham
Centenary Cup (2nd Flight) – Jerri Sewell
Runner up – Stevie Ness
Consolation Plate – Fiona McCann
Runner up – Molly Lawrence
Team Shield – Rochester & Cobham Jerry Lawrence & Jessica Gregory & Jerri Sewell

Comments are closed.